5 / F, budynek A, Park przemysłowy Feiyang, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe, Shenzhen, Chiny, 518101
Dom Produkty100G transceiver QSFP28

SR4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 100M ON OM4 For Ethernet And Data Center

SR4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 100M ON OM4 For Ethernet And Data Center

    • SR4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 100M ON OM4 For Ethernet And Data Center
    • SR4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 100M ON OM4 For Ethernet And Data Center
  • SR4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 100M ON OM4 For Ethernet And Data Center

    Szczegóły Produktu:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Nazwa handlowa: Neuter, OEM
    Orzecznictwo: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: AQSFP28-100G-SR4

    Zapłata:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Packaging Details: 10PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Skontaktuj się teraz
    Szczegółowy opis produktu
    Product name: 100G QSFP28 SR4 Datarate: 100G/ps
    Distance: 100M Wavelenth: 850nm
    Application: 100G Ethernet/ 100G Infiniband DDM/DOM: YES

     


    SR4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 100M ON OM4 For Ethernet And Data Center

     

    Description:
     

     

    An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MTP/MPO connector can be plugged into the QSFP28 module receptacle. Proper alignment is ensured by the guide pins inside the receptacle. The cable usually cannot be twisted for proper channel to channel alignment. Electrical connection is achieved through an MSA-compliant 38-pin edge type connector.


    The module operates by a single +3.3V power supply. LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals, such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode, are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals, and to receive digital diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut down for maximum
    design flexibility.


    The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

     

     

     

    Product Details:

     

    Part Number AQSFP28-100G-SR4 Vendor Name AscentOptics
    Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
    Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 100M
    Interface LC duplex Optical Components 4x DFB
    Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
    Commercial Temp Range 0 to 70°C HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

     

     

    Features:

     

    1. 100G Ethernet aggregate optical line rate of 103.125 Gbps (4 x 25.78125 Gbps I/O)
    2. 4 Tx + 4 Rx parallel channels for transmission on 8 parallel MMF fibers with up to 100m reach
    3. Operating case temperature range from 0ºC to 70ºC
    4. Power dissipation < 2.5 W (SFF Power Class 3)
    5. Integrated VCSEL & PIN-based optical engine
    6. SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring support
    7. Hot pluggable 38-pin electrical interface

     
     

     

    Ordering Information:

     

    • AQSFP28-100G-SR4     QSFP28 SR4 100m optical transceiver with full real-time

                                                      digital diagnostic monitoring and pull tab

     


     
    Quality Certification

     

    We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. AscentOptics has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.


     

    SR4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 100M ON OM4 For Ethernet And Data CenterSR4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 100M ON OM4 For Ethernet And Data Center

    Szczegóły kontaktu
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Osoba kontaktowa: Elaine

    Wyślij zapytanie bezpośrednio do nas (0 / 3000)

    Inne produkty