5 / F, budynek A, Park przemysłowy Feiyang, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe, Shenzhen, Chiny, 518101
Dom ProduktyTransceiver SFP28

Compatible Cisco LC SFP28 Transceiver , LR fiber optic transceiver module

Compatible Cisco LC SFP28 Transceiver , LR fiber optic transceiver module

Compatible Cisco LC SFP28 Transceiver , LR fiber optic transceiver module

Szczegóły Produktu:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Nazwa handlowa: Neuter, OEM
Orzecznictwo: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: ASFP28-25G-LR

Zapłata:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Skontaktuj się teraz
Szczegółowy opis produktu
Product Name: SFP+ Optical Transceiver Datarate: 25G/ps
Distance: 10KM Wavelength: 1310nm
Application: Datacom 25G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC DDM/DOM: YES


Compatible Cisco 25G 1310nm 10KM LC SFP28 Transceiver SFP28 LR Optical Modules

 

Features:

      (1)25Gb/s serial optical interface

 

      (2)1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

 

      (3)2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital        diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

 

      (4)operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

 

      (5)ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance

 

      (6)Low power consumption

 

      (7)Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

 

      (8)Cost effective SFP28 solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

      (9)RoHS compliant

 

Compatible Cisco LC SFP28 Transceiver , LR fiber optic transceiver module

 

Specification:

 

P/N

ASFP28-25G-LR

Datarate

25G/ps

Distance

10KM

Wavelength

1310nm

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Datacom 25G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 

 

Applications:

  1. High-speed storage area networks
  2. Computer cluster cross-connect
  3. Custom high-speed data pipes

Description:

 

Compatible Cisco 25G 1310nm 10KM LC SFP28 Transceiver SFP28 LR Optical Modules

 

    (1)This Optical Transceiver SFP28 1310nm Compatible Cisco 25G LR is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km.

    (2)The 25G SFP28 LR 10km optical module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

    (3)The 25G SFP28 LR optical module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mm of standard FR4 with one connector.

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

Szczegóły kontaktu
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Osoba kontaktowa: Sally

Tel: +8618475465767

Wyślij zapytanie bezpośrednio do nas (0 / 3000)

Inne produkty