5 / F, budynek A, Park przemysłowy Feiyang, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe, Shenzhen, Chiny, 518101
Dom ProduktyModuł Xenpak 10G

10.3G 850nm 300M MMF 10G Xenpak Module For Datacom 10G Ethernet

10.3G 850nm 300M MMF 10G Xenpak Module For Datacom 10G Ethernet

  • 10.3G 850nm 300M MMF 10G Xenpak Module For Datacom 10G Ethernet
  • 10.3G 850nm 300M MMF 10G Xenpak Module For Datacom 10G Ethernet
  • 10.3G 850nm 300M MMF 10G Xenpak Module For Datacom 10G Ethernet
  • 10.3G 850nm 300M MMF 10G Xenpak Module For Datacom 10G Ethernet
10.3G 850nm 300M MMF 10G Xenpak Module For Datacom 10G Ethernet
Szczegóły Produktu:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Nazwa handlowa: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Orzecznictwo: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: AOK-8192-SR
Zapłata:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Kontakt
Szczegółowy opis produktu
Product Name: 10G Xenpak Module, Optical Transceiver Module Datarate: 10.3G
Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 300M
Application: 10GE Ethernet,10GE Core-routers,10GE Storage Ect. Form Factor: XENPAK
High Light:

cisco 10g module

,

cisco xenpak



10.3G 850nm 300M MMF 10G Xenpak Module For Datacom 10G Ethernet
 

Specification:

 

P/N

AOK-8192-SR

Datarate

10.3G

Wavelenth

850nm

Distance

300M

Transmitter

VESCEL

Receiver

PIN

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

SC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM



10G XENPAK SR 850nm 300m multi-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet
 

Description:

 

10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications  

Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a switch or router to link the port with the network.Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.Interoperable with respective 10-Gigabit X2, XFP and SFP+ modules on the same link

 

Features

  • Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0
  • Support of IEEE802.3ae up to 300m (OM3 MMF)
  • Power Consumption 1.8W (typ.)
  • Temperature Range 0 to 70°C
  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm (VCSEL)
  • Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V)
  • SC duplex connector
  • Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Compatible with RoHS

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

 

AscentOptics 10G Xenpak

P/N Data Rate Distance Wavelength LD PD DDM Media
AOK-8192-SR 10.3 300M 850nm VESCEL PIN Y MM
AOK-3192-LR 10.3 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
AOK-3192-LW 9.95 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
AOK-3192-LRM 9.95 220M 1310nm DFB PIN Y MM
AOK-5192-ER 10.3 40KM 1550nm DFB PIN Y SM
AOK-5192-ZR 10.3 80KM 1550nm DFB APD Y SM
AOK-CXXXX-R40 10.3 40KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB PIN Y SM
AOK-CXXXX-R80 10.3 80KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB APD Y SM
AOK-DXX-R40 10.3 40KM DWDM CHXX DFB PIN Y SM
AOK-DXX-R80 10.3 80KM DWDM CHXX DFB APD Y SM
 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

10.3G 850nm 300M MMF 10G Xenpak Module For Datacom 10G Ethernet 0

Szczegóły kontaktu
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Tel: +8613706245463

Wyślij zapytanie bezpośrednio do nas (0 / 3000)

Inne produkty