5 / F, budynek A, Park przemysłowy Feiyang, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe, Shenzhen, Chiny, 518101
Dom ProduktyTransceiver optyczny SFP

High Performance SFP Optical Transceiver Compact For Gigabit Ethernet

High Performance SFP Optical Transceiver Compact For Gigabit Ethernet

  • High Performance SFP Optical Transceiver Compact For Gigabit Ethernet
  • High Performance SFP Optical Transceiver Compact For Gigabit Ethernet
  • High Performance SFP Optical Transceiver Compact For Gigabit Ethernet
  • High Performance SFP Optical Transceiver Compact For Gigabit Ethernet
  • High Performance SFP Optical Transceiver Compact For Gigabit Ethernet
High Performance SFP Optical Transceiver Compact For Gigabit Ethernet
Szczegóły Produktu:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Nazwa handlowa: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Orzecznictwo: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: AOP-324-R40(D)
Zapłata:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Kontakt
Szczegółowy opis produktu
Product Name: SFP Optical Transceiver Datarate: 1.25Gb/s
Wavelength: 1310nm Transmitter: DFB
Connector: LC Application: GE
High Light:

cisco sfp modules

,

sfp transceiver module



High Performance SFP Optical Transceiver Compact For Gigabit Ethernet

 



Specification:

P/N

AOP-324-R40(D)

Datarate

1.25Gb/s

Wavelenth

1310nm

Distance

40KM

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

Digital (optional)

Connector

LC

Application

Gigabit Ethernet

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

 

 

 

SFP 1.25Gb/s 1310nm 40km Single-mode Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

Description:

 

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA). It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic or copper networking cable. It is a popular industry format jointly developed and supported by many network vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards.

 

The AscentOptics Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

 

 

 

Applications

 

  • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
  • Fiber Channel
  • SDH/SONET/ATM
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

High Performance SFP Optical Transceiver Compact For Gigabit Ethernet 0

 
 

Szczegóły kontaktu
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Tel: +8613706245463

Wyślij zapytanie bezpośrednio do nas (0 / 3000)

Inne produkty